Cinnamon Leaf Oil



0
(0)
0 1712
In Stock

Cinnamon Leaf Oil made from 100% natural cinnamon only.

Cinnamon leaf oil has a musky and spicy scent, and a light yellow tinge that distinguishes it from the red-brown color of cinnamon bark oil.

Cinnamon Leaf  Oil has lot of uses & benefits.

Capacity   -   1L

Uses of Cinnamon Leaf Oil

  • Cinnamon leaf oil is often used as an additive in soaps and a flavoring to seasonings.
  • For natural perfumery.
  • As a disinfectant. With its strong germicidal properties, cinnamon leaf oil works as a non-toxic natural disinfectant.
  • A facial scrub that has antiseptic properties to kill facial bacteria effectively.
  • A mouthwash.
  • As an insect repellent. Studies found that it may even be more effective at repelling mosquitoes than the toxic chemical DEET.
  • As a shampoo.
Price USD 35 - 40 / Per Liter
Trade Terms CIF, DDP, FOB
Payment Terms Advance Payment, SilkPorts Trade Assurance
MOQ 10 Liter
Shop Location 0044, United States

No reviews found!

No comments found for this product. Be the first to comment!

By using our website, you agree to our cookie policy